You don't have javascript enabled. Please enable your javascript.

Jamboree Student Login here

GMAT : ANU KUMARI 790 | CHIRAG FIALOKE 780 | NAGENDRA SINHA 780 | NIKHIL RAJPAL 780 | RAJAN KUKREJA 780 | ROHIT JAIN 780 | SACHIT KHERA 780 | ADWIT KASHYAP 780 | ABHIMANYU SINGH 770 | ABHISHEK IYER 770 | AMARJEET RAI 770 | ANUJ MEHTA 770 | ARNAV SAWHNY 770 | ARPIT MIDHA 770 | ASHISH KHANDELIA 770 | AWANEESH VERMA 770 | DEEPAK SEHRAWAT 770 | J B PRUSTY 770 | JITIN JAIN 770 | JYOTHI PRAKASH 770 | LUVKESH 770 | NEHA JAIN 770 | NILESH MOHAN 770 | RAHUL MITRA 770 | RAJAT MEHRA 770 | RAVIJOT CHUGH 770 | SAURABH NAGDA 770 | SHANTANU CHAUDHARY 770 | SHAURYA BABU 770 | SIDDHARTH ARORA 770 | SIDDHARTHA JAIN 770 | SOHAIL DEEP 770 | TEG SINGH 770 | UCHIT 770 | VINAYAK PANT 770 | VISHAL BONDWAL 770 | VISHWAS GOYAL 770 | VIVEK OBEROI 770 | YAJUR KAPOOR 770 ARCHIT BAGARIA 770 | NAVYA BHAT 770 | MANSI DHIMAN 770 | MUDIT GUPTA 770 | NAINA SETH 770 | MEKHLA SHRIVASTAV 770 | SANJANA MOHAN 770 | MEGHNA SARAVANAN 770 | AADIT PRASAD 760 | AAKARSH SRIVASTAV 760 GRE : SUPARN SHARMA 338 | SYED SAFAAN SADIQ 338 | ARUSH GUPTA 338 | SHASHWAT GARG 337 | ROHIT NARASIMHAN 337 | JUHI NAIK 336 | S. SUBRAMANIAN 336 | BINITA BASUKALA 336 | GEETALI TYAGI 336 | AADITYA GOEL 335 | ABHINAV GABBA 335 | APEKSHA AVINASH 335 | APOORVA OHRI 335 | ARUN 335 | DARSHANA SUNOJ 335 | NAWAF NAZIR 335 | SONALI DESHPANDE 335 | ARUN GUNDA 335 | SHAURYA KUMAR MITTAL 335 | ASHWIN RAJAN 334 | DARSHAN SHETTY 334 | MEDHA SAHI 334 | PURANJAY SHARMA 334 | SUNNY RAJ 334 | SUSHILEE 334 | ABHAY GUPTA 334 | RITIKA MAZUMDAR 334 | STHITHPRAGYA GUPTA 334 | SANKALP SINGH GAHARWAR 334 | AKSHAY CHANDRAN 333 | MALLIKA SOBTI 333 | MOHAMMAD YAWAR NIHAL SIDDIQUI 333 | MOHIT UNIYAL 333 | RUSHIL AGARWAL 333 | SHARDENDU GAUTAM 333 | SIDDHARTH SANKAR RATH 333 | CHETNA MALHOTRA 333 | RAHUL BANSAL 333 | KUSHAL PAUDEL 333 | VIDEHI SHAH 333 | MADHAV TIPU 333 | ABHINEET SINGH 332 | AMIT RANSHINGE 332 | ANUKOOL PUROHIT 332 | AVIRAL PUNDIR 332 | G. PRADYUMAN 332 | KRITI AGARWAL 332 | MALINI BOSE 332 | RAMIT MALHOTRA 332 IELTS : PRASHANTHI S 9 | SARTHAK GULATI 9 | ABHAS BANSAL 8.5 | AMARPREET GILL 8.5 | ANANYA JAIN 8.5 | ANISH OBEROI 8.5 | ANUSHKA PATARA 8.5 | ARCHANA CHAWLA 8.5 | ASHWIN S 8.5 | DR. KUSHARGA 8.5 | DR. PRAVEEN 8.5 | GAURI KAUSHISH 8.5 | GV KRISHNAN 8.5 | JHANAK BALHARA 8.5 | KASTHURI 8.5 | KEERTHANA JAYAKUMAR 8.5 | LIJA JACOB 8.5 | MONIL 8.5 | NALLASWAMY M 8.5 SAT : ADITYA AGARWAL 1570 | KUSHA MAHARSHI 1560 | MAITREYEE CHATTERJEE 1560 | VISHWAKRIT CHORADIA 1550 | NAIMA GUPTA 1540 | ESHAN VAIDYA 1530 | SHEIL SAGAR 1530 | PULKIT BHASIN 1530 | KOUSHANK HARINDER SINGH AHUJA 1520 | KAASHIF MOHSIN 1520 | KIRAN BHASKAR 1510 | DIVYANSH GAUR 1500 | ANANDITA 1500 | ADITYA BANSAL 1500 | ANGAD JOHAR 1500 | AVI SETH 1500 | SHREY JINDAL 1500 | SRISHTI SAXENA 1490 | PRAJESH BHATIA 1490 | SANJANA MOHAN 1480 | SHREYA GUPTA 1480 | SWAGATA DAS 1480 | PRAJWAL CHANDAK 1480 | SASHA KUMAR 1480 | RICHIK VIVIEK SEN 1480 | ROHAN BAIJAL 1480 | VARUN BABBAR 1470 | PALANIAPPAN. N.S 1470 | ARYAN GUPTA 1470 | SRISHTI BHANDARI 1470 | JUHI PARMAR 1470 | WINNIE SINGH 1470 | ADITYA DWARKESH 1470 | DHRUVA LOKEGAONKAR 1470 | J V INIYAAL KANNAN 1470 | ADIT BHARADWAJ 1460 | PRAKHYA BHAGERIA 1460 | ROOPESH PYNENI 1460 | MAITREYI CHATTERJEE 1460 | NAVYA UBEROI 1460 | TANVI KASERA 1460 | SARA KARNIK 1460 | DHRUPAD DAMANI 1460 | SATYAM GUPTA 1460 | NEEL PORWAL 1450 | PARTH GOEL 1450 | ADITYA ARORA 1450 | SHALINI 1450 TOEFL : ADITYA KASHI 120 | HARINI S 120 | ROHIT NARASIMHAN 120 | ANMOL AHUJA 119 | ARCHANA JAIN 119 | FAZILAT BIVIJI 119 | JUHI RANJAN 119 | MANASA RAO 119 | NAMAN SHARMA 119 | PREETI VAIDYA 119 | PRIYANKA SHOKEEN 119 | SONALI MALIK 119 | VAISHNAVI.V 119 | AISHWARYA D J 118 | ANKIT GUPTA 118 | ARAVIND NV 118 | ARUSH MANAV KALRA 118 | ASTHA YADAV 118 | AVANI SINGH 118

Privacy Policy

Website privacy


This privacy policy sets out how Jamboree Education Pvt. Ltd. uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

Jamboree Education Pvt.Ltd. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Jamboree Education Pvt.Ltd. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests
  • We may use this information to sell our products & services to you which you can buy at your own judgement
  • Any personal information submitted on our website will be understood as a request for service for which we will use the submitted information to contact the individual via email or phone (regardless of whether the number is registered under DND).

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at email address

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 9 AB, 2nd Floor, Taimoor Nagar, New Delhi, 110065 .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

Company Name: Jamboree Education Pvt.Ltd.
Address: 9 AB, 2nd Floor, Taimoor Nagar, New Delhi, 110065
E-Mail ID: jamboreeindia@jamboreeindia.com

Request a Callback


Click here for Batch Schedules

Sign up to score high

Get a callback from an expert


WHAT OUR STUDENTS ARE SAYING:

"I got my GRE scores. I'm really thankful to you for all your efforts."

GRE Score: 338

ARUSH GUPTA

"I would definitely recommend everyone to join Jamboree."

GMAT Score: 770

MUDIT GUPTA

"Jamboree's authentic content and experienced faculty were extremely helpful."

SAT Score: 1550

VISHWAKRIT CHORADIA